Question
Updated on
25 May 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does I'll be stumbling away mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
stumbling is walking unsteadily, so "stumbling away" would mean you're walking away unsteadily. it could also be a figure of speech meaning you'll be moving on from something.
Was this answer helpful?