Question
Updated on
30 May 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 機掰 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
正字:窒屄tsi-bai
原意是女性生殖器官部位,陰唇、陰道等。國語中為台語飛白,引申含義為使人奇檬子不悅之性格。
如:化學老師很雞掰欸,上課在那邊發三小脾氣,他媽的低能兒功課還那麼多還要寫心得…
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
而台語裡「窒屄」為極毋悅耳之污言穢語
如:
姦恁娘老窒屄 kàn-lín-niâ lāu-tsi-bai
毋成囝恁娘老窒屄 m̄-tsiânn-kiánn lín-niâ lāu-tsi-bai
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
The original meaning of 機掰 is "cunt", but we don't use this word to insult women only. It is used to insult everyone.
Most of the Chinese speakers know this word is related to reproductive organs but don't know what it exactly means.
We use this word to curse anyone whose behaviors are extremely annoying or obnoxious. It can be a very aggressive and rude word while you are using in a fight with others, but it can also be the word you use while joking around with your friends.
In sentence, we say
「你很機掰耶,每次都放我鴿子!」
"You are such a XXX! You stood me up every time."
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
非常不好的單字,生氣、罵人時才會使用。
我身邊的朋友,幾乎沒有人會講到這個單字,因為常常講這種髒話的人,也不會想跟他/她當朋友😅
所以知道是罵人的意思就可以了,平常請不要使用會比較好喔😆
Was this answer helpful?