Question
Updated on
5 Jun 2022
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
-
German
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
why in どれが貴方の鍵ですか we have to use が next to どれ instead of, for example, は or に。
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
Because other than が, it is grammatically incorrect.
----------------------------------------------------
why in どれが貴方の鍵ですか we have to use が -- correct
when in どれが貴方の鍵ですか we have to use が -- incorrect
where in どれが貴方の鍵ですか we have to use が -- incorrect
who in どれが貴方の鍵ですか we have to use が -- incorrect
Same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@y_toshi yeah I know it has to be が but I don't know why, if it has a reasons like next to どれ there must be always が or something like that.
Deleted user
> if it has a reasons like next to どれ there must be always が or something like that.
It's not that simple. I think you should learn each particle well before comparing them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@y_toshi yeah thats what I am trying to do right now with the question XD but well... thanks