Question
Updated on
30 Mar 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Urdu
-
English (UK)
-
Urdu
Question about Urdu
What does chaval or chawal (I listening someone say woh bohot chaval) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Urdu
- Urdu
- Urdu
But it's not urdu word... It is somthing from regional language
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
It's kinda slang not fully urdu but people use it more often
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Urdu
- Urdu
it's a slang and that means dumb or stupid
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
- Urdu
Chawal means rice and chaval means fool.
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
chawal (چاول) Rice
chavl (احمق) Fool
Ye in main farq hai dono lafzon main
This is the difference between both words
Was this answer helpful?