Question
Updated on
27 Jun 2022
- Thai
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Does this sound natural?
My management principles are sincerity, delivering and rewarding good things for my employees and customers. I treat my employees like my family and take care my customers with dignity and respect.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- French (Canada)
The sentence structure and vocabulary are very natural. You are just missing a conjunction and a preposition to make it completely correct and natural. Here is a slightly corrected version:
My management principles are sincerity *as well as* delivering and rewarding good things for my employees and customers. I treat my employees like my family and take care *of* my customers with dignity and respect.
The parts delimted by the "*" are the ones which I've added to your original text. They don't really affect the overall meaning, but are required in order to have something which is completly natural and correct. The meaning of what you wrote is 100% clear.
Was this answer helpful?