Question
Updated on
27 Jun 2022
- English (US) Near fluent
- Romanian
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does 日本語の翻訳を読む。 mean?
「英語で読む」または「日本語で読む」?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
日本語の翻訳を読む means reading japanese translation
「英語で読む」または「日本語で読む」? means “reading in english” or “reading in Japanese”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Romanian
@jennieco さん、ありがとう
So “reading Japanese translation” means “reading in Japanese”. Sorry for not asking a clear question.
すみません
- Japanese
@iani2004 reading japanese translation means reading translated japanese
Was this answer helpful?