Question
Updated on
27 Jun 2022
- Arabic
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does combine mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Combine as a verb means to mix together.
The cake recipe said to combine flour, sugar, salt and baking soda.
You can combine red and blue to make green.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
@doroos You could say add together but probably mix together would sound better.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic