Question
Updated on
16 Jul 2022
- Russian
-
German
-
Estonian
-
Polish
Question about French (France)
What does Est-ce la zik ou les problèmes? mean?
From Stromae – Alors On Danse
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
"Est-ce la zik ou les problèmes?
Les problèmes ou bien la musique
Ça te prend les tripes, ça te prend la tête
Et puis tu pries pour que ça s'arrête"
"zik" is slang for "musique"
Est-ce la zik ou les problèmes?
It does not make sense alone.
The following lyrics give sense to that question.
It means probably, you feel weird. Is it because of music or troubles ? You wish/pray it stops.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- French (France)
C'est utilisé par les jeunes surtout. C'est de l'argot (slang)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- French (France)
"зик" это аббревиатура слова " музыка"
Was this answer helpful?