Question
Updated on
5 Aug 2022
- Turkish
-
Korean
-
Russian
-
English (UK)
Question about Russian
What does тобой mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
тобой - pronoun "ты" in the instrumental case. For more precise translation context is required.
*instrumental case - Türkçe'de Vasıta hali gibi
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Тобой - это местоимение в творительном падеже и отвечает на вопрос (кем?/чем?). Начальная форма ТЫ.
1. Сегодня я доволен тобой.
2. Я хочу поговорить с тобой.
3. После школы мы пойдем с тобой в кино.
4. Отец гордится тобой.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Arabic
тобой is the pronoun ты just in another form and it is using in many cases ,for example
я хочу с тобой поговорить / I wanna talk with you
я слежу за тобой / I am following, watching you
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Turkish