Question
Updated on
5 Aug 2022
- English (US)
-
Croatian
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Croatian
What is the difference between američki and amerikanac ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Croatian
- English (US) Near fluent
američki is an adjective which describes that something is related to America, Amerikanac is a noun → American (person)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Croatian
- English (US) Near fluent
You can say either of these:
- moj prijatelj Amerikanac
- moj prijatelj iz Amerike
Was this answer helpful?
- Croatian
- English (US)
Američki is an adjective
Amerikanac is a noun meaning American (Person)
Was this answer helpful?