Question
Updated on
6 Aug 2022
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with Judge
. Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Judge can be a verb or noun.
Verb: She will judge the beauty pageant.
Noun: The Judge will listen to the witness.
Was this answer helpful?