Question
Updated on
12 Aug 2022
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Big stepper
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Like when you have to take a big step (large/long distance)
A:oh watch out, it’s a big stepper!
B: ok *does big step*
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- English (US)
@Kostja9 ah then it means that they’re a hard worker and got a better position in life through that work probably.
Down below is what it is
“The one who get the job done”
“The one who gone push”
I don’t really listen to rap but the quotes are the real definition and the first part of my second answer is what I think the word came from probably
Was this answer helpful?