Question
Updated on
13 Aug 2022
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 废文 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
It can also refer to a website where people can write and read stories for free on it. But it’s not very well known .
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
It means "posts that are useless". It's a word people use to diss themselves.
For example if you want to ramble something on IG you can tag it as 废文 because it has no practical value.
#廢文
https://www.instagram.com/explore/tags/%E5%BB%A...
E.g.「一篇看似有營養的深度廢文」means a seemingly deep and profound article/post but actually has no substance
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
“废文网”吧,一个文学交流论坛。
基本上没人会评价别人文章为废文的。要说就是垃圾。如果非要说废文,我觉得很多“爽文”就属于废文,主角逆袭,秒天秒地…没有章法,没有逻辑,只求咸鱼无敌
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
中華圏女性向けのweb小説の投稿サイトです。完全会員制で入会ハードルの高さで有名な場所です
Was this answer helpful?