Question
Updated on
13 Aug 2022
- German
- English (US)
-
Arabic
Question about Arabic
What does In lebanese
1.tbahdal
2.baddik alte
3.Chou 3arafne
4.n2alabet l 2ossa 3keye
5.byi2lé
6.Nasi2na
7.aharné
8.Ma ra2ne
9.bakketne
10.byhèhrob minnik
11.moujarrad
12.byel7a2ik
12.tes7abo
13.mcheri3
14.aswa2
15.ala2
16.sarrif
17.3ala sirta
18.Ma 2asa2lik
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (US)
1- it can mean he got it rough, or someone scolded him, we say it also when something drained us like for example : I have beeb going from one office to another, tbahdalt!
2 baddik atle* means you deserve a hit,( we say it as a scold) but it is not harsh, we say to friends when they do smth bad or wrong
3- means "how do i know" "how would i have known"
5 he tells me
7 he made me angry or sad
9 she made me cry
10 byehrob menek* he runs away from you
11 only
12 he/it follows you
13 projects
14 worse, or the plural of sou2, markets
15 worry
16 i would need a sentence , but i think the one who spends alot
17 and since we are talkig about her (like speaking of the devil)
18 you say it when someone is being annoying
sa2il, howe sa2il, he is annoying
ma as2alak , how annoying you are(masculine)
ma as2alik ( feminine)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
4. You mean "n2alabet l 2ossa 3layye"? It means "It got turned towards me" which means you became the subject of a conversation or the subject of some harm, even though you did not intend that to happen.
5. This is actually "he fries"
6. Perhaps you mean "na2isna", which, on its own, means "we lack"
8. Perhaps "I did not like it"
11. More like "mere"
12. Tes7abo = you pull him
16. In the context of money, it means to exchange, or to give change. In the context of grammar, it means conjugate.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
@muhannad_g it's possible that number 5 is بقيلي؟
as i have 3 dollar left
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@loulsh
But wouldn't that be written bi2ile or something similar? Judging from the way it's written I believe it has to be بيقلي
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
- German
- English (US)
@loulsh maybe a lot to demand😂 but im not sure I understood the tbahdal, could you provide an extra sentence for drained me? would aharetne be, She made me mad? could you provide a sentence for moujarrad?
- German
- English (US)
- Arabic
@if1234if only with money.
"Exchange" in general is baddal.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (US)