Question
Updated on
14 Aug 2022
- Japanese
-
Ainu
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Ainu
How do you say this in Ainu? 夢
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- Ainu
tarap タラㇷ゚ /wentarapウェンタラㇷ゚
→夢(見る)という単語です(ウェン= wen-が付いてますが「悪い」という意味はなくて同じ意味なんです。
irenka イレンカ
→希望、理想、考えの意味が持つ単語です。
Was this answer helpful?
Sent a gift
- Japanese
- Ainu