Question
Updated on
14 Aug 2022
- English (US)
-
Filipino
-
Arabic
-
German
Question about Arabic
How do you say this in Arabic? What do you like to do in your free time? (With audio please)
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- Esperanto
@Kumikinang-Ibon
ماذا تحب أن تفعل في وقت فراغك؟
mtha tahb an tafaal fe waqt faraghek
more common in ksa🇸🇦:
a male(he)
وش تسوي بوقت الفراغ ؟
wsh tasawe bu waqt alfaragh
or
وش تحب تسوي لما تكون فاضي ؟
wsh tahbb taswe lma takon fadhee
a female(she)
وش تسوين بوقت الفراغ ؟
wsh tasawen bu waqt alfaragh
or
وش تحبين تسوين لما تكونين فاضيه ؟
wsh tahben tasawen lma takonen fadheyah
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Arabic
- Serbian Near fluent
in arabic : ماذا تحب أن تفعل في أوقات فراغك
for man
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Serbian Near fluent
for women
: in lebanon we say
shu bthbi t3mli bi 2a2at lfara8
شو بتحبي تعملي بوقت الفراغ
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Serbian Near fluent
in arabic : for women
ماذا تحبي أن تفعلي في أوقات فراغك
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Thank you so much. I also find the Lebanese dialect so جميلة
- English (US)