Question
Updated on
18 Aug 2022
- English (US)
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
-
French (France)
-
German
Closed question
Question about Russian
How do you say this in Russian? A: Tom did I say it naturally? I'm not so sure. I'd like to sound like a Russian.
B You’re doing good, Bob. Don’t worry too much about it though, because Russian people can still understand you anyway and don’t care about being grammatically correct.
Please translate it in casual way :)
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
Том, я все нормально сказал? Я не уверен, потому что хочу звучать как русский.
У тебя отлично получается, Боб! Не беспокойся слишком много об этом, потому что русские все равно поймут тебя и не обратят внимания, если что-то будет неверно грамматически
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)