Question
Updated on
18 Aug 2022
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
Swedish
Question about Arabic
What does دوم يحبي mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
It depends on the context, but literally it means "Always, my love".
For example, someone asks you: "How are you?"
Then you reply: "I'm fine"
In this context it means something like, I hope that you will always be fine.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
- Arabic