Question
Updated on
19 Aug 2022
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
German
Question about German
was ist der unterschied zwischen gemeinsam und zusammen???
Answers
Read more comments
- German
they mean pretty much the same, but - i don't know if that's any help - zusammen is an adverb, gemeinsam an adjective.
you can also use the search function, there are several entries with answers to that question 😊
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (UK)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
@2Happy9 ok... ich dachte, wenn man zusammen sagt, bedeutet alle..und gemeinsam bedeutet nur wichtige Personen ( whoever are involved in a particular topic)
- German
no...both mean "together", just sometimes one works better than the other 😅
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?