Question
Updated on
19 Aug 2022
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between いかない and いけない ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
自分の意思があるかないかの違いです。
例をあげると、
"飲み会にいかない"の場合は自分の意思で飲み会に参加しないという意味で、"飲み会にいけない"の場合は他の理由で飲み会に参加できないという意味です。
Was this answer helpful?