Question
Updated on
19 Aug 2022
- Arabic
- Korean Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does vibe mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
@MinMin_171 Vibe means like a vague feeling or atmosphere.
For example, "good vibes" can mean positivity, kindness or fun, depending on the context.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Korean Near fluent
- English (US)
That weird guy over there is giving me some bad vibes.
What kind of vibe are you shooting for with your new website design?
Some younger folks seem to use it as a verb too, which I never really picked up...
I am really vibing to this music. Who is it from?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?