Question
Updated on
3 Apr 2017
- Portuguese (Portugal)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
Question about Ukrainian
What does dobre mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Ukrainian
- Russian
- Ukrainian
a few meanings: 1) ok; 2) good - adj. of the neuter gender singular: a good coat - хороше пальто; 3) well - adverb: She sings well. - Вона добре співає./Вона співає добре. ; 4) tasty - adj. of the neuter gender singular, syn. смачне: Ця корова дає дуже добре молоко. - This cow gives very good/tasty milk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ukrainian
*2)... a good coat - you may say хороше пальто or добре пальто ( nice, or often of good quality)
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Portugal)
- Ukrainian
- Russian
- Ukrainian