Question
Updated on
30 Aug 2022
- German
- English (US)
-
Arabic
Question about Arabic
What does in lebanese
1.ktir Bajam into
2.3youne yentehro
3.betsalli la yasou3
4.bkallef
5.beterko
6.kent ra7 nakkit
7.tāré2
8.say2a
9.biiray7o
10.3am te2wa
11.ii5affet
12.jawlé
13.biisadlé
14.ma n2aza wejjak
15.ma ba2a terkab
16.bii8abbe
17.ninjarr
18.byi2bar
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
Writing Arabic with Latin alphabet makes it the most obnoxious language ever..
other than the 3rd sentence (Betsalli la yasou3) = to pray for Jesus, I didn't really understand any of the other sentences/words.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Serbian Near fluent
۱ : کتیر بجم إنتو
You are fools
أنا أنجب الأطفال : بخلف
I'm having children
أنا أترکه : بترکو
I'm leaving him
کنت سأقول دعابة : کنت رح نکت
I was going to say a joke
طریق
The road
سیئه
Bad
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
1) كتير بجم إنتوا Such assholes are you
2) don't know
3) بتصلي ليسوع she pays to Jesus
4) بكلِّف I trouble
5) بتركه I leave him
6) كنت رح نكت I was going to joke
7) طارق Male given name (compare Tarek or Tariq)
8) سيئة bad (f) or a bad deed
9) بيريحوا they are comfortable
10) عم تقوى she's getting stronger
11) don't know. إخافة i5āfe is a formal word meaning "scaring".
12) جولة tour, lap
13) don't know
14) ما انأذى وجك your face was not hurt / did not get hurt
15) ما بقى تركب stop riding
16) don't know
17) ننجرّ we get dragged
18) I don't know. Maybe بيقبر byi2bor = he buries, or بيقبل byi2bal = he accepts
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (US)
@muhannad_g thank you! could you give me an example with bkallif? Comfortable in the sense of someone being Comfortable or ex. clothes being comfortable? ra7 be2wa would be i will get stronger? what do you mean with I was going to home?😄
- German
- English (US)
- Arabic
@if1234if
⚫ kallaf = he troubled, or he assigned
ma baddi kallifak = I don't want to trouble you
baddi kallifak b muhimme = I want to assign to you a mission
⚫ Comfortable in the sense of something making you comfortable, like clothes, couches, bed, etc.
⚫ Yes, ra7 (b)e2wa = I will get stronger
⚫ I meant I was going to joke. Typo. I corrected it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (US)
- Arabic
@if1234if
You can use the verb "nakkat" or "maza7/yimza7".
أنا بنكت كتير معك ana bnakkit ktīr ma3ak
أنا بمزح كتير معك ana bimza7 ktīr ma3ak
The difference is "nakkat" is more like "tell jokes" while "maza7" is for joking around in general
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?