Question
Updated on
4 Apr 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does the camera is crooked mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means the camera is tilted or not sitting up straight.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@Chrissi
Could it also mean that in that camera, some device is installed so that the camera would take fabricated photos?
- English (US)
- Japanese
- English (US)
@monica8 you see I can't necessarily read or write Japanese, I'm learning to physically speak it though 😅😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US)
- Japanese
You can read or write by yourself.
But when you speak, there is somebody you talk to.
You need to make him/her understand you, which was a big challenge for me.
- English (US)
@monica8 whoa I get what you mean. TBH I feel like writing is gonna be super hard for me
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
And when you read or write, you can take your time to review it.
But when you speak, your response may need to be quick.
- English (US)