Question
Updated on
25 Sep 2022
- Azerbaijani
- Turkish
-
Georgian
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about Georgian
What does დილით/დილას and დილით ადრე and სისხამ დილით/დილას and დილაადრიან and დილაუთენია - ერთი და იგივეა? - Early morning/in the morning 🤔 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Georgian
დილით/დილას-in the morning
სისხამ დილას/დილაადრიან/დილაუთენია-early in the morning
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Azerbaijani
- Turkish
- English (US) Near fluent
- Georgian
@nihat64428 about in the morning, we use both
about early in the morning, we use დილაადრიან and დილაუთენია commonly
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Azerbaijani
- Turkish
- English (US) Near fluent
- Georgian
@nihat64428 no, დილით ადრე-early in the morning (ადრე means early)
დილით/დილას-in the morning (დილა-morning)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Azerbaijani
- Turkish