Question
Updated on
25 Sep 2022
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Thai
What does ซะหน่อย mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
สักหน่อย (삭너이) use when you write ซะหน่อย (싸너이) (”싸“발음 짧고 빨라요) use when you speak but you can write ซะหน่อย (싸너이) with your friends it’s fine
It’s too hard to explain but we use it in the end of the sentence or word to emphasize
I’ll give you some example
ไม่ใช่ (마이차이) means 아니에요
ไม่ใช่”สักหน่อย“ (마이차이 삭너이)
means 아니거든
If you don't understand, you can ask more.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@notthatcarrot I'm sorry for the late reply. I fully understand the difference. All thanks to your kind and detailed explanation. Thank you very much. ขอบคุณค่ะ👍👍👍👍