Question
Updated on
26 Sep 2022
- English (US)
-
Swedish
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Swedish
What does hur dags mean?
Not sure where I found this but is this used as opposed to “hur mycket är klockan”?
Answers
Read more comments
- Swedish
It means at what time of day.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Swedish
@KawaiiOverlord
Hur mycket är klockan?
What time is it?
Hur dags börjar middagen?
What time does the dinner start?
Hur dags brukar han komma till kontoret?
What time does he usually get to the office?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?