Question
Updated on
5 Apr 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does ing mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It's added to the end of a word to change the tense, ex: "walking"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Colombia)
@alejandramizq2014 "-ing" en inglés significa "-iendo" y "-ando" en español.
Llorando = crying
Comiendo = eating
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)