Question
Updated on
26 Sep 2022
- English (UK)
-
Polish
-
German
-
Italian
Closed question
Question about Polish
Why is this wrong “Duze ludzie” and this right “Duzi ludzie”?
Answers
Read more comments
- Polish
Because in Polish words in plural also have genders (masculine personal gender and non-masculine personal gender) and word "ludzie" is masculine personal gender (męskoosobowy)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?