Question
Updated on
28 Sep 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does That’s a lie And plus there’s a such thing as texting the person u want to talk to mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Italian Near fluent
"What you just said isn't true. Also, you can just text them (the other person)."
It's hard to know the full meaning without context, but it seems like they're implying that texting this other person you want to talk to should be easy.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
It means "That was not true, and also if you want to talk to someone you can message them"
It is said in a slightly dismissive way.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Japanese