Question
Updated on
28 Sep 2022
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does coming for mean?
what is the meaning of this phrasal?
for example:
I'm coming for
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It can mean something like “pursue” or “hunt”.. depends on the context though.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@hmj_1 thanks it makes sense and fit with the text which I found