Question
Updated on
29 Sep 2022
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does can you dig it
ㄴmeaning
i think dig is not dig land thing
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Korean
Deleted user
"dig" is American slang from 1960s, still used a lot. 😎✌
It means like and understand.
I dig your taste in music.
I dig what you're saying.
Was this answer helpful?