Question
Updated on
29 Sep 2022
- English (UK)
- Urdu
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
(Policymakers have also began devising their own plans with benefit guarantees.)
is this statement correct?
we use (have+past participle) in the present perfect tense but here is past form second form of verb of begin.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Afrikaans
@muazamhanif69 Policymakers have also begun devising their own plans with benefit guarantees.
or ... with guaranteed benefits.
Some forms of begin:
They begin, they began, they have begun.
They are beginning.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Urdu