Question
Updated on
29 Sep 2022
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does Yeah, that means that we’re gonna have our work cut out for us trying to get to them first. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
He said it since 4:53 in this video when they're talking about Megatron need more 2 other Mini-con (small robots) to combine with his into a powerful sword and it would be their demise in the war.:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xmk163Yztsk
So what does he mean by "Yeah, that means that we’re gonna have our work cut out for us trying to get to them first"?
- English (US)
it means it would take extra effort to get "them"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@amehdoreen5 The last question, she said: "Yeah, like I’m buying that one, Rad." and her friend named Rad answered: "Hey, would you just get off my case already?" when they just realized the girl since 2:39 in this video and everyone is hologram as she said she hope the male friends like Rad and Carlos are not disappointed about the fact is the girl is a hologram and she think these boys have a crush on that hologram girl:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SBGZnQSlRJ4
What do they mean by "Yeah, like I’m buying that one, Rad." and "Hey, would you just get off my case already?" in this case?
- English (US)
what part did they make this sentence?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@amehdoreen5 At 3:18 in the video
And if you want to figure out what is going on, you can watch it since 2:39 to 3:18 when they said these.
And if you want to figure out what is going on, you can watch it since 2:39 to 3:18 when they said these.