Question
Updated on
29 Sep 2022
- English (US)
- Korean Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
Hungarian
Question about Japanese
When is 家 pronounced "うち" or "いえ"?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Both .
うち means HOME , MY , MINE , OWN
いえ means HOUSE
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean Near fluent