Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2022
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does wrestling skill meaning
what is moonsault
moon + salt ?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
some assault or ? summer salt?
joke word or ? exist meaning seperately
- English (US)
- English (UK)
The word is a combination of moon + somersault (재주넘기). I don't think the word has a set meaning behind it, it's just a name for the skill.
Was this answer helpful?