Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2022
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Aggy
I saw it in rap mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Maybe "agitated"?
https://rapdictionary.com/meaning/aggy/
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@vlasovapolina “aggy” means agitated. “Agitated” is similar to irritated. Irritated means “bothered.”
Was this answer helpful?