Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2022
- English (US)
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
Question about Portuguese (Portugal)
What does Olá todas...
podes alguém me ajuda entender o frase "olhe que ainda...."....
parece que tem muitos significados....
obrigado mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Portugal)
Look, pay attention. You still have this...
For example: "Be aware, you still don't have insurance." or "Be aware, you still have this essay to do."
"Ela ainda tem a lata de dizer que não" - "She still has the nerve to say no."
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Thanks, the phrase I came across was the following "Olhe que ainda fica
doente outra vez!"..
I suppose is this context maybe it means, be aware that you don't become sick again... ?
- Portuguese (Portugal)
@DamienOBuachalla Exactly. You need to look out. Maybe start to wear warmer clothes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Portugal)
Olá a todos mean hi everybody
olhe que ainda, pode ser usado nesta situação está sol mas olhe que ainda vai chover. ajudou?
Was this answer helpful?