Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please correct this Q&A and make it more natural
Q: Do you read the same kind of books now that you read when you were a child?
A: Actually, I rarely read books when I was a kid because I preferred to play outside. I've liked comics since my childhood. It's interesting that I find something new when I occasionally reread comics I read at that time.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Q: Do you read the same kind of books that you read when you were a child?
A: Actually, I rarely read books when I was a kid because I preferred to play outside. I've liked comics since my childhood. It's interesting that I find something new when I occasionally reread comics I read at that time.
Take out the word "now" because it is assumed that you are talking about the past.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese