Question
Updated on
3 Oct 2022
- English (US)
- Arabic
-
Turkish
Question about Turkish
How do you say this in Turkish? Im sad, I’m sad because I miss my family
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
you can say, Üzgünüm çünkü ailemi özledim.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
and you Can say also, ailemi özlediğim için üzgünüm
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
@Sarah_H02 Üzgünüm, üzgünüm çünkü ailemi özledim. diye çevrilir
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Arabic
- Turkish
@Sarah_H02 i dont have snap 😅😅 maybe you Will message me by watsapp +905333084110
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
ben üzgünüm, ben üzgünüm çünkü ailemi özlüyorum.
Was this answer helpful?