Question
Updated on
5 Oct 2022
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 惊人 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
不用说对不起,你没有做错什么,我们都在互相学习,不用太客气。
惊人是一个中性词,更多用于褒义。意思偏重于让人意想不到的事,无论好事还是坏事。
惊喜的意思偏重于让人高兴事。
Was this answer helpful?