Question
Updated on
6 Oct 2022
- Swedish
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does ミッフィーちゃんってロxですか? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
ミッフィーの口が「x」の形をしていると言うことですね。
Miffy's mouth is shaped like an "x".
∩ ∩
(・x・)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
文法は間違ってるけど自然で意味も通じる
It's wrong, but it is natural and it can be understood
正確に云うと
If I fix it, I fix like these
・ミッフィーちゃんの口は×ですか?
・ミッフィーちゃんは口が×ですか?
・ミッフィーちゃんの口の形は×ですか?
It means "The shape of Miffy's mouth is like X?"
一応、×は記号で漢字じゃないです
and × is not kanji. it's simbol, mark, sign or something. I don't know what is this in English
Was this answer helpful?
- Swedish
- Swedish