質問
最終更新日:
2015年12月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
なのか とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
〜だ/〜なのだ form is used for assertion.
これは化石だ。This is a fossil.
これは化石なのだ。This IS a fossil. (with emphasis)
〜か/〜なのか form is used for question.
これは化石か。Is this a fossil?
これは本当に化石なのか。Is this really a fossil? (with emphasis)
〜か/〜なのか form is also used in indirect questions.
これが化石かどうか調べてください。Please check if this is a fossil.
これが本当に化石なのか調べてください。Please check if this really is a fossil. (with emphasis)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thank you so much petercat21 for your detailed answer. I really appreciate it and you made it really easy to understand.