Question
Updated on
26 Nov 2022
- Turkish
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does In which occasions we use "have, having" ?
Is there any specific rule for this and can you give difficult examples for me to understand? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Have Is Used In Present Tense. Exp: I Have A Phone.
I Have Money.
Having Is Progressive Tense, It Is A Continuous Action. Exp: I Am Having A Good Time With You.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish