Question
Updated on
27 Nov 2022
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does Follow the white light. Maybe nothing more than a light show, but it still feels good to take out the enemy. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
The yellow robot said this since 4:22 in this video when he's fighting the enemy's holograms who are shooting hard at him:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eO6TL1wSxfM
What does he mean by "Follow the white light. Maybe nothing more than a light show, but it still feels good to take out the enemy."?
- English (US)
I'm not sure what the white light is in this context.
The holograms are only a display of light (light show) and fighting them doesn't do any actual damage, but it still feels good to defeat them.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@useruser2000 The last question, after that, he saw a hologram look exactly like him and he said: "This is officially getting freaky. And I sure hope this doesn’t hurt." at 4:40 in this video:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eO6TL1wSxfM
What does he mean by that?
- English (US)
He thinks that the situation was strange before, but now it's very strange since there's a hologram that looks like him.
Although the hologram can't feel pain, he jokes that since it looks like him, he empathizes with it and hopes his upcoming attack won't hurt it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)