Question
Updated on
29 Nov 2022
- English (UK)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? They are not good people because they don't know what to keep as secrets and what not to keep as secrets.Is this correct?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
“They are not good people because they don’t know what should be kept secret.”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
- English (UK)
@gwiyoungimchi 1)We have to be careful when dealing with them because they don't know what should be done.
2)Brayan you need to help me otherwise the assignment should be cancelled.
3)They don't know what should be prepared for lunch we need to be hurry.
4)As a human in this world we should know what should be protected.
Are these correct?
2)Brayan you need to help me otherwise the assignment should be cancelled.
3)They don't know what should be prepared for lunch we need to be hurry.
4)As a human in this world we should know what should be protected.
Are these correct?