Question
Updated on
29 Nov 2022
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does In Des'ree's song "You gotta be", there's a lyric called "Listen as your day unfolds
Challenge what the future holds". I know in cards game, "folds" means "give up the gaming". Does"unfolds" here can be understood as "didn't give them up" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
In this case, unfolds means “is revealed.” It means that you should wait to see how your day is
Was this answer helpful?