Question
Updated on
1 Dec 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
please tell me some slungs for young people in America
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Drip:オシャレ着
Drippy:Dripの形容詞形
"I just bought some really nice drip"
"Your clothes are really drippy today"
Pog:2つの意味があります。イェイという意味と、何かが良いという意味もあります。
"Pog! I won"
"This game is really pog"
Bussin:超美味い
"This sandwich is bussin"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?