Question
Updated on
Deleted user
1 Dec 2022
Question about English (US)
What does grand entrance mean?
Answers
1 Dec 2022
Featured answer
- English (US)
Grand Entrance means to appear in or enter into some place in a very dramatic, ostentatious, or conspicuous manner.
For example: The boss always makes an entrance when he arrives in the morning, making a point of getting everyone's attention in the process.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
@kainakamura918 Thank you for ansnwering. could you tell me the meaning of the phrase in noun too?