Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2022
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
Is it wrong to say “normal person”?Because one of my friends tell me “normality” usually refers to mental state.
And one of my clients said “You‘re welcome” actually has sexual meaning. OMG!I can't believe it.😂
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
?????
What one person considers normal might be different than what another person considers to be normal. But I don’t see how that refers to mental state.
And “you’re welcome” does not have a sexual meaning. I don’t know what that person was talking about.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?